Information About Dubai, Dubai Visa Rules, Dubai Visa Procedures and Types Of Visa in Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Dubai is the second largest of the seven emirates of UAE. It occupies an area of approximately 3,900 kilometres, which includes a small enclave called Hatta, situated close to Oman, amongst the Hajar Mountains.

The emirate is both a dynamic international business centre and a laid-back tourist escape; a city where the sophistication of the 21st century walks hand in hand with the simplicity of a bygone era. But these contrasts give Dubai its unique flavor and personality; a cosmopolitan society with an international lifestyle, yet with a culture deeply rooted in the Islamic traditions of Arabia.

There are several types of visas for visitors to Dubai. Here in this website you will find information’s  to the best of our knowledge however, Visa rules and requirements can and do change suddenly, and without warning. Check the UAE embassy in your country or the relevant authority in the UAE (DNRD in Dubai) is probably the only source of information you can rely on – even government websites can be slow to update.

Nationals of the following countries may obtain their visit visa at the airport, upon arrival.

EUROPE: United Kingdom, France, Italy, Germany, Switzerland, Greece, Ireland, Spain, Poland, Slovenia, Slovakia, Holland, Belgium, Lexembourg, Austria, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Portugal, Finland, Monaco, Vatican City, Iceland, Andorra, San Marino, Liechtenstein, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Lithuania, Hungary, Latvia, Estonia, Malta, Croatia, Romania, Bulgaria.

AMERICA: USA, Canada.

AUSTRALASIA / PACIFIC: Australia, New Zealand.

ASIA: Japan, Brunei, Singapore, Malaysia, Hong Kong, South Korea.

Nationals of Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC) states such as Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar and Saudi Arabia, you do not need to get a visa to Dubai.

If you do NOT fall into one of the above categories, you will require a visa and a sponsor for your visit. The sponsor normally applies for the visa on your behalf. We as a Travel Agent base in Dubai we can help you obtain a visa to enter the country.

Dubai Visa Prices

INQUIRE NOW

Apply your Dubai Visa with Minimum Requirements!

  • Clear Scanned Passport Copy of each Applicant (valid for 6 months).
  • Scanned Colored Passport Size Photo or 2×2 Photo of each Applicant.
  • Complete the Payment Process.

Points to Remember

  • Processing will take 2 – 5 working days.
  • We recommend to apply for your Visa at least 5 – 7 days prior to your arrival.
  • Visa approval is sole discretion of the Immigration officials.
  • Visa fee once paid will be non-refundable, if delayed, approved or rejected.
  • Other Terms and Conditions apply.

In rare occasion, processing time may take more than the stated days should Dubai Immigration officials requires further supporting documents to process your application.

Once the visa is approve that is usually valid for stay in days – 1 month is not the same as 30 days, 2 months is not the same as 60 days.

Note: Visa rules, requirements, prices or any figures mentioned in this website can and do change suddenly, and without a warning. Information here may not be complete or accurate. We recommend to check always the UAE embassy in your country or the relevant authority in the UAE.

 

Bookmark/Favorites